Electronics & Telecommunication - News & Events



News & Events :

 

EVENT REPORT

15th September 2010 ‘ Engineer’s Day INAUGURATION OF IETE STUDENT FORUM

 

The events of the day began at 10:00 when the chief guest and other dignitaries arrived at the principal’s office after which they were escorted to the venue of the function, the seminar hall at 10:30. The proceedings started with the recitation of the world peace prayer, followed by the lighting of the lamp by the honorable chief guests. The introduction of each guest with their qualifications and achievements in their respective professional fields was then done, followed by the felicitation of every guest.

 

Dr. V.M. Wadhai, the head of E&TC department then welcomed the guests with a speech and addressed the gathering. He stressed more on interaction in technical and R&D co-operation between MAE, Tata Communication and BSNL pune.

 

The HOD’s address was followed by an inspirational and informative speech by the principal of the institution, Dr. J.D. Bapat. He emphasized the need of humbleness in today’s competitive world and spoke on the equal importance to ethics and values in an individual’s life along with professional perfection, which is essential to succeed in any field.

 

The new council of the student forum of IETE of the college was then announced with the installation of the forum by the chairman of the IETE Pune centre, Group Cpt., Mr. Apte (VSM).

 

The coordinator of the ISF-MAE, Mr. Chougule then announced the new student body formed for the year 2010-11 and addressed the audience.

 

 

The chief guest, Mr. Sanjiv Tare, (GM, Customer services and Operations, Western region, Tata Communication) of the function then delivered an enlightening talk on the advancement of technology and new techniques utilized in the field of telecommunications. He also spoke on the need for greater involvement of the student population in the field of advancing technologies. He also assured different possibilities in R&D co-operation between MAE and Tata Communication.

 

Following the speech of the honorable chief guest, Mr. Sanjiv Tare, there was a technical presentation given by Mr. Hemant Borale, DGM, BSNL western region, on ‘Broadband Telecommunications-Now and their Future’. The talk was extremely educational and provided a great deal of information on practical prospects of technology. The speech was a right blend of technical and practical knowledge which suited the gathering perfectly.

 

Group Cpt. Apte (VSM) then gave a motivational talk on the need to change the outlook, the present day engineers possess, which builds the world we live in. He highlighted the need for lateral thinking and thinking out of the box. The examples that he quoted from everyday life were exact and to the point, which got the audience thinking in a new direction..

 

 

The afternoon session consisted of a workshop on Global Positioning System (GPS), conducted by Prof Srinivas R. Jog, Vice Chairman IETE, Pune Centre, and Mr. Mukund Bhople, Director of Mihir Enterprises.. The workshop was mainly divided into two halves, theoretical and practical. The former focused on the parameters involved in GPS and the pre-requisites needed for the same. The practical aspect of this workshop gave the students the unique opportunity to handle the GPS receivers and get hands on practical knowledge of the technology. The workshop continued till 5 pm, after which the gathering was addressed by Mr. Chougule, which concluded the day’s proceedings.

 

Academic Year 2009-10
Technical event
Partcipation in other colleges/Institutes
S.No. Name of the student Organized By
Name of the event
Awards received Sponsored by college
Partcipation in other colleges/Institutes
1
Arpit Garg Bharti Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering for Women, Pune JiSHiN 2010[FLIP-ART] [Digital Designing] Participated NO
2
Aman Gupta Bharti Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering for Women, Pune JiSHiN 2010 (Optica) Participated NO
3
Aman Gupta Bharti Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering for Women, Pune JiSHiN 2010[FLIP-ART] [Digital Designing] Participated NO
4
Aman Gupta Pune Vidyarthi Griha's College of Engineering & Technology Versatalia'10 (Transputer (Level-2) First Rank NO
5
Arpit Garg Pune Vidyarthi Griha's College of Engineering & Technology Versatalia'10 (CZAR) Participated NO
6
Arpit Garg Bharti Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering for Women, Pune JiSHiN 2010 (Optica) Participated NO
7
Arpit Garg Pune Vidyarthi Griha's College of Engineering & Technology Versatalia'10 (Transputer (Level-2) First Rank NO
8
Arpit Garg Bharat Electronics Practical Training on project Identification Friend or Foe from 14th to 9th jan 2010 Participated NO
9
Swapnil Yeole G.H.Raisoni Institute of Engineering and Technology, Wagholi, Pune Technical/Research paper Competition for Students (RGI-TRPCS-10) First Prize NO
10
Jainam Dalal G.H.Raisoni Institute of Engineering and Technology, Wagholi, Pune Technical/Research paper Competition for Students (RGI-TRPCS-10) First Prize NO
11
Swapnil Yeole G.H.Raisoni Institute of Engineering and Technology, Wagholi, Pune Technical/Research paper Competition for Students (RGI-TRPCS-10) Participated NO
12
Jainam Dalal G.H.Raisoni Institute of Engineering and Technology, Wagholi, Pune Technical/Research paper Competition for Students (RGI-TRPCS-10) Participated NO
TOTAL = 12
Participated in MAE
S.No. Name of the student Organized BY Name of the event Awards received Sponsored by college
1
Aadesh Bhagwatkar MAE, Alandi & MIT School of Telecom Management, Pune TECHNOBOT 2010 2nd Runner-Up NO
2
Aman Gupta MAE, Alandi & MIT School of Telecom Management, Pune TECHNOBOT 2010 2nd Runner-Up NO
3
Arpit Garg MAE, Alandi & MIT School of Telecom Management, Pune TECHNOBOT 2010 2nd Runner-Up NO
4
Harprit Kaur MAE, Alandi & MIT School of Telecom Management, Pune TECHNOBOT 2010 Participated NO
5
Rajeev kapila MAE, Alandi & MIT School of Telecom Management, Pune TECHNOBOT 2010 Participated NO
6
Vaibhav Joshi MAE, Alandi & MIT School of Telecom Management, Pune TECHNOBOT 2010 Participated No
7
Amit Wawdhane MAE, Alandi & MIT School of Telecom Management, Pune TECHNOBOT 2010 Participated NO
8
Vineet Verma MAE, Alandi & MIT School of Telecom Management, Pune TECHNOBOT 2010 Participated NO
9
Poonam Yadav MAE, Alandi & MIT School of Telecom Management, Pune TECHNOBOT 2010 Participated NO
10
Pankaj Surjuse MAE, Alandi & MIT School of Telecom Management, Pune TECHNOBOT 2010 Participated NO
11
Akash Ushir MAE, Alandi & MIT School of Telecom Management, Pune TECHNOBOT 2010 Participated NO
12
Lakhwinder Singh Mamak MAE, Alandi & MIT School of Telecom Management, Pune TECHNOBOT 2010 Participated NO
13
Kaliprasad Mahapatrao MAE, Alandi & MIT School of Telecom Management, Pune TECHNOBOT 2010 Participated NO
14
Kamaldeep Burman MAE, Alandi & MIT School of Telecom Management, Pune TECHNOBOT 2010 Participated NO
15
Sanjana Verma MAE, Alandi & MIT School of Telecom Management, Pune TECHNOBOT 2010 Participated NO
16
Rajsi Tyagi MAE, Alandi & MIT School of Telecom Management, Pune TECHNOBOT 2010 Participated NO
17
Shreyas Paliwal MAE, Alandi & MIT School of Telecom Management, Pune TECHNOBOT 2010 Participated NO
18
Jay Gaikwad MAE, Alandi & MIT School of Telecom Management, Pune TECHNOBOT 2010 Participated NO
19
Ankit Gorhe MAE, Alandi & MIT School of Telecom Management, Pune TECHNOBOT 2010 Participated NO
20
Akshata Hulawale MAE, Alandi & MIT School of Telecom Management, Pune TECHNOBOT 2010 Participated NO
21
Pravin Jagtap MAE, Alandi & MIT School of Telecom Management, Pune TECHNOBOT 2010 Participated NO
22
Subodh Waghmare MAE, Alandi & MIT School of Telecom Management, Pune TECHNOBOT 2010 Participated NO
23
Sumeet Singh MAE, Alandi & MIT School of Telecom Management, Pune TECHNOBOT 2010 Participated NO
TOTAL = 23
Academic Year 2009-10
Sports event
Partcipation in other colleges/Institutes
S.No. Name of the student Organized BY Name of the event Awards received Sponsored by college
1 Shreekant Agarwal 2, Maharashtra Air Squadron NCC, Nagpur Inter group Competition Pre VSC'09 Participated NO
           
TOTAL=01
Participated in MAE
S.No. Name of the student Organized By Name of the event Awards received Sponsored by college
1
Gaurav Bhatt MAE, Alandi EESOTSAV'09(Pocket tanks) Participated NO
2
Pawan Bhutada MAE, Alandi EESOTSAV'09(Pocket tanks) Participated NO
3
Pawan Bhutada MAE, Alandi EESOTSAV'09(Housie) Participated NO
4
Pawan Bhutada MAE, Alandi EESOTSAV'09(Treasure in danger)) Second Position NO
5
Abhijeet Chavan MAE, Alandi EESOTSAV'09(Treasure in danger)) Participated NO
6
Rohit Alhat MAE, Alandi EESOTSAV'09(Chess) Participated NO
7
Babasaheb Bandgar MAE, Alandi EESOTSAV'09(Sudoku) Participated NO
8
Babasaheb Bandgar MAE, Alandi EESOTSAV'09(Pool) Second Position NO
9
Ritanshu Gupta MAE, Alandi EESOTSAV'09(Treasure in danger)) Participated NO
10
Manish Shrewat MAE, Alandi EESOTSAV'09(Roadies) Participated NO
11
Manish Shrewat MAE, Alandi EESOTSAV'09(Pool) Participated NO
12
Anirudh Bhosale MAE, Alandi EESOTSAV'09(Treasure in danger)) Participated NO
13
Babasaheb Bandgar MAE, Alandi EESOTSAV'09(Pool) Volunteer NO
TOTAL = 13
Academic Year 2009-10
Cultural event
Participated in MAE
S.No. Name of the student Organized By Name of the event Awards received Sponsored by college
1 Anushree MAE, Alandi EESOTSAV(Antakshri) Participation NO
TOTAL = 01
Academic Year 2008-09
Technical event
Partcipation in other colleges/Institutes
1
Lakhwinder Singh AIT,Pune Solutions 09 (ROBOCLAWS
Participation
NO
2
Lakhwinder Singh MIT,Pune ROBOCON'08
Participation
NO
3
Lakhwinder Singh AIT,Pune Solutions 09 (ROBOTICA Pick & Place
First
NO
4
Vinayak D Sakhare Singhgad College of Engineering EXCELSIOR'09(Roborace)
Participation
NO
5
Mandesh S Shirude Singhgad College of Engineering EXCELSIOR'09(Roborace)
Participation
NO
6
Mayur D Raut Singhgad College of Engineering EXCELSIOR'09(Roborace)
Participation
NO
7
Madhav Hallale AIT,Pune Solutions 09 (ROBOTICA Pick & Place
First
NO
8
Madhav Hallale AIT,Pune Solutions 09 (Robosoccer)
Participation
NO
9
Jay S Gayakwad VIIT, Pune PERCEPTION' 09 (Follows 'em)(Line Tracer
Finalist (4rth place)
NO
10
Jay S Gayakwad Siddhanth College of Engineering Ignition ' 09(Technical Symposium)
5rth place
NO
11
Jay S Gayakwad Singhgad College of Engineering EXCELSIOR'09(Semi Autonomous Robotics)
Participation
NO
12
Jay S Gayakwad Singhgad College of Engineering EXCELSIOR'09(Robowar)
Participation
NO
13
Jay S Gayakwad Cummins College of Engineering for women INNOVATIONS '09(Roboventure)
Participation
NO
14
Jay S Gayakwad Shrimati Kashibai Navale College of Engineering INVIGOR '09(Robotics)
Participation
NO
15
Jay S Gayakwad Jayawantrao Sawant college of Engineering INFIESTA '08(September)(Robocarnage)
Participation
NO
16
Jay S Gayakwad College of Engineering, Pune Mind Spark '08(aero Modelling workshop
Participation
NO
17
Jay S Gayakwad Shrimati Kashibai Navale College of Engineering QWERTY '08(Robotics)
Participation
NO
18
Madhav Hallale Pune Institute of Computer Technology CONCEPTS'09(MUGDHA, Circuit Designing)
Participation
NO
19
Madhav Hallale D Y Patil college of Engineering, Pune NIYANTRAN '09 (Paper Presentation)
Participation
NO
20
Madhav Hallale Singhgad College of Engineering EXCELSIOR'09(Robowar)
Participation
NO
21
Madhav Hallale Singhgad College of Engineering EXCELSIOR'09(Roborace)
Participation
NO
22
Madhav Hallale D Y Patil college of Engineering, Pune TEXPLOSION '09 (Technoration)(Paper Presentation)
Participation
NO
23
Madhav Hallale Singhgad College of Engineering EXCELSIOR'09(Paper Presentation)
Participation
NO
24
Madhav Hallale PES, Modern College of Engineering XM-PULSE '09 (Renaissance)
Participation
NO
25
Madhav Hallale Siddhanth College of Engineering Ignition ' 09(Paperika Mache)
Participation
NO
26
Madhav Hallale Siddhanth College of Engineering Ignition ' 09(Red Line)
Participation
NO
27
Madhav Hallale College of Engineering, Pune Mind Spark '08(aero Modelling workshop
Participation
NO
28
Pravin Jadhavar D Y Patil college of Engineering, Pune TEXPLOSION '09 (Nexux)(Network workshop)
Participation
NO
29
Pravin Jadhavar D Y Patil college of Engineering, Pune NIYANTRAN '09 (Aptitude Test)
Participation
NO
30
Pravin Jadhavar D Y Patil college of Engineering, Pune NIYANTRAN '09 (Paper Presentation)
Participation
NO
31
Pravin Jadhavar Siddhanth College of Engineering Ignition ' 09(Red Line)
Participation
NO
32
Vinayak D Sakhare D Y Patil college of Engineering, Pune ELECTRONE(Robozone)
Participation
NO
33
Vinayak D Sakhare Cummins College of Engineering for women INNOVATIONS '09(Roboventure)
Participation
NO
34
Prassana Bopshetti Cummins College of Engineering for women INNOVATIONS '09(Roboventure)
Participation
NO
35
Prassana Bopshetti D Y Patil college of Engineering, Pune ELECTRONE(Robozone)
Participation
NO
36
Prassana Bopshetti Singhgad College of Engineering EXCELSIOR'09(Paper Presentation)
Participation
NO
37
Prassana Bopshetti PVG, College of Engineering & Technology VERSATALIA '09(Thunder Botz, Roborace)
Participation
NO
38
Aman Gupta KPITS Cummins Infosystem Ltd. TecXpedition '08(Web Programming Workshop)
Participation
NO
39
Aman Gupta Pune Institute of Computer Technology CREDENZ'08(C-on Test)
Participation
NO
40
Aman Gupta AIT,Pune Solutions 08 (Robocruisor)
Participation
NO
41
Dhavit Mehta Bhartiya Vidyapeeth College of Engineering For Women JISHIN '09(PICTURA)
Participation
NO
42
Mayur D Raut Cummins College of Engineering for women INNOVATIONS '09(Roboventure)
Participation
NO
43
Mayur D Raut PVG, College of Engineering & Technology VERSATALIA '09(Thunder Botz, Roborace)
Participation
NO
44
Mayur D Raut D Y Patil college of Engineering, Pune ELECTRONE(Robozone)
Participation
NO
45
Mandesh S Shirude PVG, College of Engineering & Technology VERSATALIA '09(Thunder Botz, Roborace)
Participation
NO
46
Mandesh S Shirude D Y Patil college of Engineering, Pune ELECTRONE(Robozone)
Participation
NO
47
Mandesh S Shirude Cummins College of Engineering for women INNOVATIONS '09(Roboventure)
Participation
NO
48
Raghuraman Iyer D Y Patil college of Engineering, Pune TEXPLOSION(Nexus networking workshop)
Participation
NO
49
Raghuraman Iyer D Y Patil college of Engineering, Pune Cognition 09 (Linux workshop)
Participation
NO
50
Raghuraman Iyer D Y Patil college of Engineering, Pune TEXPLOSION(Seminar hacking cracking & social engg.)
Participation
NO
TOTAL = 50
Participated in MAE
1 Gargi badade MAE, Alandi Technodium '09(C C++ contest)
Participated
NO
TOTAL = 01
Academic Year 2008-09
Participated in MAE
S.No. Name of the student Organized BY Name of the event Awards received Sponsored by college
1
Sachin Thakkar MAE, Alandi Volley ball (NAKSHATRA -08)
First
NO
2
Sachin Thakkar MAE, Alandi Volley ball Inter Class(NAKSHATRA-08)
First
NO
3
Jay Gayakwad MAE, Alandi EESA (Box Cricket)
Participated
NO
4
Madhav Hallale MAE, Alandi EESA (Box Cricket)
Participated
NO
5
Vaibhav Joshi MAE, Alandi Kabbadi (NAKSHATRA -08)
Second
NO
TOTAL = 05
Academic Year 2008-09
Cultural event
S.No. Name of the student Organized By Name of the event Awards received Sponsored by college
Partcipation in other colleges/Institutes
 
1
Lakhwinder Singh Mamak Sakaal Media Group YOUTHOPIA(MAD ADDS)
Won
NO
2
Lakhwinder Singh Mamak Sakaal Media Group YOUTHOPIA(Debate)
Participation
NO
3
Lakhwinder Singh Mamak Sakaal Media Group YOUTHOPIA(Extempore)
Participation
NO
4
Vaibhav Joshi Symbiosis Institue of Computer Studies & Research UNIFY '09(Ad-Apt-Humour)
First runner up
NO
5
Vaibhav Joshi Sakaal Media Group YOUTHOPIA(MAD ADDS)
Won
NO
6
Dhaivat Mehta Symbiosis Institue of Computer Studies & Research UNIFY '09(Navraba, photography)
First
NO
TOTAL = 06
Academic Year 2008-09
Social Service
S.No. Name of the student Institute Name of the event Awards received Sponsored by college
1 Lakhwinder Acharya Anand Rishiji, Pune Blood Bank Blood donation
NO
NO
TOTAL = 01
Academic Year 2007-08
Technical event
S.No. Name of the student Institute Name of the event Awards received Sponsored by college
Partcipation in other colleges/Institutes
1
Pallav Gandhi Institute of Information Technology Technical Paper Presentation (Zenith -2007)
First Position
NO
2
Nikhil Gupta Institute of Information Technology Technical Paper Presentation (Zenith -2007)
First Position
NO
3
Shaikh Faiyaz Uddin Astronautical Societ of India (Hyderabad) International Astronautical Congress
Participation
Yes
4
Kushal Badgujar Astronautical Societ of India (Hyderabad) International Astronautical Congress
Participation
Yes
5
Shaik Faiyaz Uddin Prateek Technologies , Banglore BCS Innovations
Ten days Training on ROBOTICS
Yes
6
Ashwajit Bhosle Prateek Technologies , Banglore BCS Innovations
Ten days Training on ROBOTICS
Yes
7
Mandar Malji Prateek Technologies , Banglore BCS Innovations
Ten days Training on ROBOTICS
Yes
8
Amit Patel Prateek Technologies , Banglore BCS Innovations
Ten days Training on ROBOTICS
Yes
9
Chaitanya Taple Prateek Technologies , Banglore BCS Innovations
Ten days Training on ROBOTICS
Yes
10
Vinod Tijare Prateek Technologies , Banglore BCS Innovations
Ten days Training on ROBOTICS
Yes
11
Pallav J Gandhi Anuradha Engineering College International Conference on Advances in Computing (ICAC 2008)
Participation
Yes
12
Pallav J Gandhi & Noor Memon, Dhaval Shah Padmashri Dr. V. Vikhe Patil College of Engineering, Ahmednagar International Conference (ICEVD)
Participation
Yes
13
Pallav J Gandhi & Noor Memon Mumbai IEEE International ConferenceSPIT-IEEE Colloquim (2007)
Participation
Yes
14
Swabhav Borde Rajarshi Shahu College of Engineering, Pune National Level Technical Paper Presentation (INNOVISION 2008) (RAW)
Participation
NO
15
Swabhav Borde Vishwakarma Institute of Technology National Level Technical Paper Presentation (Vitality 08)(Robo Rop)
Participation
NO
16
Swabhav Borde M.E.S. College of Engineering Robotics
fourth position
NO
17
Nikhil Gupta Idea Indian Express VERVE-2008 (Brain Sync)
Third
NO
18
Sagar Sonawane Vishwakarma Institute of Technology Roborace
Participation
NO
19
Sagar Sonawane Modern College of Engineering Robomaze
Participation
NO
20
Manish Kumar Idea Indian Express VERVE-2008 (Brain Sync)
Third
NO
21
Gargi badade The Robotics Institute(iTrix) Advance level robotics workshop
Participation
NO
TOTAL = 21
Participated in MAE
1
Shreyash Paliwal MAE, Alandi(D) Euphoria 08 Machine Marathon
Third
NO
2
Sagar Sonawane MAE, Alandi(D) Euphoria 08 Machine Marathon (Land Rover)
Participation
NO
3
Sagar Sonawane MAE, Alandi(D) Euphoria 08 Machine Marathon (Scalatore)
Participation
NO
4
Shivakant Pandey MAE, Alandi(D) Euphoria 08 (Area 51)
Participation
NO
5
Shivakant Pandey MAE, Alandi(D) Euphoria 08 (Paper Presentation)
Participation
NO
6
Janam Dalal MAE, Alandi(D) Euphoria 08 (Area 51)
Participation
NO
7
Mitesh Thakkar MAE, Alandi(D) Euphoria 08 Machine Marathon (Scalatore)
Third
NO
8
Mitesh Thakkar MAE, Alandi(D) Euphoria 08 Machine Marathon (Land Rover)
Second
NO
9
Rushikesh Mali MAE, Alandi(D) ZEPHYR (One day Seminar Series)
Participation
1
10
Rushikesh Mali MAE, Alandi(D) Euphoria 08 (Projection)
Participation
NO
11
Rushikesh Mali MAE, Alandi(D) Euphoria 08 (Paper Presentation)
Participation
NO
12
Santosh Shirole MAE, Alandi(D) Euphoria 08 (Paper Presentation)
Participation
NO
13
Santosh Shirole MAE, Alandi(D) Euphoria 08 (Area 51)
Participation
NO
14
Kunal Pimpalkar MAE, Alandi(D) Euphoria 08 (Paper Presentation)
Participation
NO
15
Lakhwinder Singh MAE, Alandi(D) Wizard 07 (Quiz competition)
Participation
NO
16
Lakhwinder Singh MAE, Alandi(D) ITRIX (Advance Level workshop)
Participation
NO
17
Jay S Gayakwad MAE, Alandi(D) ITRIX (Advance Level workshop)
Participation
NO
18
Jay S Gayakwad MAE, Alandi(D) Euphoria 08 Machine Marathon (Scalatore)
Participation
NO
19
Jay S Gayakwad MAE, Alandi(D) Euphoria 08 Machine Marathon (Land Rover)
Participation
NO
20
Madhav Hallale MAE, Alandi(D) ITRIX (Advance Level workshop)
Participation
NO
TOTAL = 20
Academic Year 2007-08
Sports event
S.No. Name of the student Organized BY Name of the event Awards received Sponsored by college
Partcipation in other colleges/Institutes
1
Mandar Malji
MIT, Pune
Carrom(Summit-07)
runner-up
NO
2
Vijay Choudhary
MIT, Pune
Carrom(Summit-07)
runner-up
NO
3
Swapnil Thorve
MIT, Pune
Carrom(Summit-07)
runner-up
NO
TOTAL = 03
Participated in MAE
1
Lakhwinder MAE, Alandi Hexathlon-07(Poster Presentation)
Runner-up
NO
2
Prateek Gupta MAE, Alandi Badminton (NAKSHATRA -08)
First
NO
3
Ankit Jain MAE, Alandi Badminton (NAKSHATRA -08)
First
NO
4
Ankit Jain MAE, Alandi Badminton (NAKSHATRA -08)
Co-ordinated
NO
5
Devyani Ghule MAE, Alandi Throw Ball (NAKSHATRA -08)
Second
NO
6
Akshata Hulawale MAE, Alandi Throw Ball (NAKSHATRA -08)
Second
NO
7
Vijay Choudhary MAE, Alandi Chess (NAKSHATRA -08)
Co-ordinated
NO
8
Vijay Choudhary MAE, Alandi Chess (NAKSHATRA -08)
First
NO
9
Rushikesh Mali MAE, Alandi En-Sports (Carrom Doubles)
Participated
NO
10
Lakhwinder MAE, Alandi En-Sports (Sudoku)
Participated
NO
11
Lakhwinder MAE, Alandi En-Sports (JAM)
Participated
NO
12
Jay Gayakwad MAE, Alandi Hexathlon-07(Counter Strike)
Participated
NO
13
Gargi badade MAE, Alandi En-Sports (Carrom Doubles)
Participated
NO
14
Gargi badade MAE, Alandi En-Sports (Sudoku)
Participated
NO
TOTAL = 14
Academic Year 2007-08
Cultural event
S.No. Name of the student Organized By Name of the event Awards received Sponsored by college
Partcipation in other colleges/Institutes
 
1
Borde Swabhav Idea Indian Express VERVE-2008 (Dance)
First
NO
2
Prateek Gupta Idea Indian Express VERVE-2008 (Nupoor)
First
NO
3
Tapanjeet Makker Idea Indian Express VERVE-2008 (Elan)
Third
NO
4
Lakhwinder Idea Indian Express VERVE-2008 (BIZZARE BAZAAR)
Participated
NO
5
Lakhwinder Idea Indian Express VERVE-2008 (GAB Fest)
Participated
NO
6
Lakhwinder Yamaha Roxs Express VERVE-2007 (BIZZARE AZAAR)
Participated
NO
7
Lakhwinder Yamaha Roxs Express VERVE-2007 (Nautanki)
Participated
NO
8
Lakhwinder Yamaha Roxs Express VERVE-2008 (GAB Fest)
Participated
NO
9
Lakhwinder Yamaha Roxs Express VERVE-2008 (Words Worth)
Participated
NO
TOTAL = 09
Participated in MAE
 
1 Shreyash Paliwal MAE, Alandi JALSA -08, Hindi Orchestra
Participation
NO
2 Shobit Gupta MAE, Alandi NAKSHATRA -08 (fashion show)
Choreographed
NO
3 Shobit Gupta MAE, Alandi NAKSHATRA -08 (fHindi Drama)
Directed
NO
4 Prateek Gupta MAE, Alandi NAKSHATRA -08 (Group Dance)
First
NO
5 Prateek Gupta MAE, Alandi NAKSHATRA -08 (Hindi Drama)
Acted
NO
6 Ankit Jain MAE, Alandi NAKSHATRA -08 (Hindi Drama)
Acted
NO
7 Ankit Jain MAE, Alandi NAKSHATRA -08 (Group Dance)
First
NO
8 Priya Dhomne MAE, Alandi Decoration
Volunteered
NO
9 Jainam Dalal MAE, Alandi NAKSHATRA -08 (Hindi Drama)
Acted
NO
10 Lakhwinder Singh Mamak MAE, Alandi Cultural Activities (E&TC, MAD Add)
First
NO
11 Gargi Badade MAE, Alandi Cultural Activities (E&TC, Antakshri)
Second
NO
TOTAL = 11
Academic Year 2007-08
Social Service
S.No.
Name of the student
Institute
Name of the event
Awards received
Sponsored by college
1
Lakhwinder Acharya Anand Rishiji, Pune Blood Bank
Blood donation
   
TOTAL = 01


 

Copyrights © 2011 MIT Pune's MAE, Pune, India Powered by SoftMass